... (anirik_01) wrote,
...
anirik_01

KRob Architectural Delineation Competition


KRob Architectural Delineation Competition

Скетчи на архитектурную тему принимались только от архитекторов или от людей смежных специальностей (арх. иллюстраторов, инженеров, учителей, визуализаторов (?))
Недавно были объявлены победители этого конкурса.



Best in Category - Professional Travel Sketch


Stephanie Bower
STEPHANIE BOWER, ARCHITECTURAL ILLUSTRATION





Все картинки кликабельны, так что можно рассмотреть их в деталях 


Best in Category - Professional Digital/Mixed


Chris Cornelius
STUDIO:INDIGENOUS




Best in Category - Student Digital/Mixed




Castaneda Eduardo, AIAS UT Arlington- President
UT ARLINGTON




Best in Category - Student Hand


Samara Hayes
ABEDIAN SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, BOND UNIVERSITY


Best in Category - Physical Submission



Steve Quevedo
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON






Best in Category - Professional Hand



Dustin Wheat
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON



Juror Citation


changyeob lee
ROYAL COLLEGE OF ART




Juror Citation



Adam Longenbach
THE COOPER UNION
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED



Juror Citation




Gary Schuberth, AIA, NCARB, LEED AP
GARY SCHUBERTH AIA
PROFESSIONAL HAND



Finalist



Chris Bennett, Associate AIA
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN TCAUP / HARVARD GSD
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED



Finalist




Mohd Bilbeisi, RA
OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY
PROFESSIONAL HAND



Finalist




Derek Binsted
THOMSON & COOKE ARCHITECTS
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED




Finalist




Alexander Blum, DI
UNIVERSITY OF INNSBRUCK / AUSTRIA
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED





Finalist




Matthew Bohne
RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED





Finalist




Matthew Bohne
RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED





Finalist



Jay Cantrell
JAY CANTRELL DESIGN
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL




Finalist



Jay Cantrell
JAY CANTRELL DESIGN
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL





Finalist



Alexei Dukov
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED



Finalist


Sen Liu
BLU HOMES, INC.
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED





Finalist


J.P. Maruszczak
HERON-MAZY
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED





Finalist



Kyle Murphy
VIRGINIA TECH
STUDENT TRAVEL SKETCH





Finalist



Tofan Rafati
VIRGINIA TECH
STUDENT HAND







Finalist




Marcus Rothnie
UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED




Finalist



Patrick Ruggiero, Jr.
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED




Finalist




Ozayr Saloojee
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
PROFESSIONAL TRAVEL SKETCH




Finalist



Benjamin Shields
THE UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED





Finalist




Christina Shivers
GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED






Finalist



Vince (Wai Ian) Tam, Assoc. AIA
JHP ARCHITECTURE/ URBAN DESIGN
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL






Finalist



Scott Tulay
JUSTER POPE FRAZIER ARCHITECTS
PROFESSIONAL HAND




Finalist



Manole Razvan Voroneanu
SPSU
PROFESSIONAL HAND










здесь можно посмотреть победителей за предыщие годы  
http://www.krobarch.com/winners.asp?winner_year=2013 










х
Tags: architecture, competition
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments